Committee details
Council
Purpose of committee
The full Council is a meeting of all the elected members where they discharge the functions of the Council, including that of the Budget and Policy Framework, which is the framework which the Executive must operate within.
Membership
- Councillor Barbara Jenney (Chair)
- Councillor Lora Lawman (Vice-Chair)
- Councillor Jean Addison
- Councillor Tim Allebone
- Councillor Valerie Anslow
- Councillor Ross Armour
- Councillor Paul Bell
- Councillor Charlie Best
- Councillor Matt Binley
- Councillor Jennie Bone
- Councillor David Brackenbury
- Councillor Wendy Brackenbury
- Councillor Scott Brown
- Councillor Cedwien Brown
- Councillor Leanne Buckingham
- Councillor Lyn Buckingham
- Councillor Lloyd Bunday
- Councillor Jon-Paul Carr
- Councillor Robin Carter
- Councillor Melanie Coleman
- Councillor William Colquhoun
- Councillor John Currall
- Councillor Alison Dalziel
- Councillor Mark Dearing
- Councillor Dez Dell
- Councillor Scott Edwards
- Councillor Jonathan Ekins
- Councillor Emily Fedorowycz
- Councillor Martin Griffiths
- Councillor Jim Hakewill
- Councillor Clive Hallam
- Councillor Ken Harrington
- Councillor Helen Harrison
- Councillor Kirk Harrison
- Councillor Larry Henson
- Councillor Helen Howell
- Councillor David Howes
- Councillor Philip Irwin
- Councillor Bert Jackson
- Councillor Ian Jelley
- Councillor Matt Keane
- Councillor King Lawal
- Councillor Graham Lawman
- Councillor Anne Lee
- Councillor Richard Levell
- Councillor Paul Marks
- Councillor Dorothy Maxwell
- Councillor Peter McEwan
- Councillor John McGhee
- Councillor Zoe McGhee
- Councillor Andy Mercer
- Councillor Gill Mercer
- Councillor Macaulay Nichol
- Councillor Steven North
- Councillor Jan O'Hara
- Councillor Dr Anup Pandey
- Councillor Tom Partridge-Underwood
- Councillor Mark Pengelly
- Councillor Harriet Pentland
- Councillor Roger Powell
- Councillor Elliot Prentice
- Councillor Simon Rielly
- Councillor Russell Roberts
- Councillor Mark Rowley
- Councillor Geoff Shacklock
- Councillor David Sims
- Councillor Jason Smithers
- Councillor Chris Smith-Haynes
- Councillor Joseph John Smyth
- Councillor Sarah Tubbs
- Councillor Michael Tye
- Councillor Malcolm Ward
- Councillor Malcolm Waters
- Councillor Andrew Weatherill
- Councillor Keli Watts
- Councillor Kevin Watt
- Councillor Lee Wilkes
Contact information
Support officer: Ben Smith.
Phone: 01832 742113
Email: ben.smith@northnorthants.gov.uk